Staff Directory

Our staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-723-5255.

Administrators Title Phone Extension
Mr. M. O'Brien Principal 55000
Mrs. C. Plommer Vice Principal, A-L  55004
Mr. C. Gardner  Vice Principal, M-Z 55003
Chaplain Title Phone Extension
Mr. D. Dubowits Chaplain 55020
Administrative Assistants Title Phone Extension
Mrs. C. Pineau Senior Administrative Assistant 55000 / 0
Mrs. T. Brennan Administrative Assistant, Finance 55002
Mrs. I. Ganhao Administrative Assistant, Attendance 55008 / 2
Ms. B. Kozak Administrative Assistant, Guidance 55010 / 4
Teachers Department/Subject Phone Extension
Mrs. L. Auld Curriculum Chair, Mathematics 55025
Ms. P. Baghdasarian Business/Tech. 42073
Mrs. L.-A. Biddiss English 41898
Mr. M. Blakeley Construction-Tech. 42346 
Mrs. A. Butler  Curriculum Chair, Physical Education/Health 55016
Mrs. R. Cain  Librarian / Civics 55009 / 41349
Ms. P. Campbell Mathematics / Guidance & Career Education 42262
Mrs. M. Cannon Guidance Counsellor, L-Z / Specialist High Skills Major 55012
Ms. A. Cavaliere Intermediate Guidance Teacher 41820
Mr. M. Closs

Canadian and World Studies

41351
Mrs. P. Cucinato-Buxcey Program Support / Science 41353
Mrs. L.-A. Cutaia Technological Studies / Program Support 41354
Mr. T. Davidson Curriculum Chair, Science 55024
Mr. G. Dennis  Guidance Counsellor / Mathematics  55031 
Mrs. P. Doyle Arts / Guidance 41358
Mr. M. Drake Arts 41359
Mr. M. Ellsworth Canadian and World Studies / Social Science 41362
Mr. P. Ellsworth Canadian and World Studies / Social Science 40394
Mr. J. Fortier Mathematics 41431
Mme. N. Fragomeni-Harvey Core French / English As A Second Language 41364
Mr. M. Francis  Mathematics 41365 
Mr. C. Galati Canadian and World Studies 40133
Mr. B. Gallagher Physical Education and Health 41366
Mr. C. Goddard English / Mathematics  40511 
Mr. G. Guerreiro Core French / Physical Education and Health 41367
Mr. P. Hapon Curriculum Chair, Business Studies / Computer Studies / Technological Studies 55015 / 41300
Mr. G. Harvey Physical Education and Health / Canadian and World Studies 41370
     Mr. P. Hooftman Mathematics / Business Studies 41371
Mrs. S. Jakabfy      Science 41373
Mrs. M. Kasprzak Physical Education and Health 41375
Mrs. K. Kelly Guidance and Cooperative Education / Physical Education

55028/

55031

Mr. T. Kelly Religion / Physical Education and Health  40370
Mr. D. Labriola Religion / Arts 40387
Mr. H. Lack Curriculum Chair, Canadian and World Studies / Social Science 55018
Ms. K. Lee English / Religion 41380
     Ms. C. Longo Guidance 22363
Mr. S. Longauer Curriculum Chair, Arts 55022
Ms. P. Lora Program Support 40072
Ms. Farah Majzoub Technological Studies -Food & Nutrition 40753
Mrs. D. Matthews-Altieri English 40271
Mrs. C. Maugeri-Schuck Curriculum Chair, Guidance and Cooperative Education (A-K) 55013
Mrs. K. McCloskey Student Success Teacher / Program Support 55032 / 41191
Mr. G. Mitchell Cooperative Education  55027
Mrs. L.-A. Mueller Science 41383
Mr. T. O'Meara Science 42254
Mr. J. O'Neill Curriculum Chair, Religion 55033
Mrs. S. Pereira Careers / Program Support / Religion  57157
Mr. D. Pigeau Religion 41390
Mr. P. Redmond Technological Studies / Library 41394
Ms. R. Robinson Jesukumar Core French / English As A Second Language 42065
Mr. J. Rogers  Technological Studies 41395 
Mr. A. Salmers Technological Studies 42140
Mr. D. Scott Core French / Canadian and World Studies 41398
Ms. O. Smith English / Business Studies 40532
Ms. Sara Sorbilli Religion 40259
Ms. T. St. Pierre Religion / Arts 41227
Ms. K. Talbot Arts / Social Science 41401
Ms. G. Tessarolo Curriculum Chair, Program Support / Learning Commons 55014
Mr. R. Tomsic Mathematics 41402
Mr. B. van Asten  Science / Business Studies 41405 
Mr. M. van Rhee Science 41404
     
Mr. B. Wray English 41406
Mrs. H. Yanchus Curriculum Chair, English / French / Modern Languages 55023
     
     
STUDENT SERVICES:    
Mr. N. Bodach Social Worker 22760
Mrs. M. Grant  Social Worker 22188
Ms. S. Mercier Child & Youth Counsellor 57254 
Revised: 11/15/2021  MO'B/cp    
Educational Assistants Title Phone Extension
Mrs. C. Baxter Educational Assistant 40047
Ms. J. Bryant Educational Assistant 42048
Mr. M. Behrens Educational Assistant  40151
Ms. A. Condron Educational Assistant 42413
Mrs. L. Cuddy Educational Assistant 41424
Mr. P. DiLisi Educational Assistant 40784
Mrs. M. Hampson Educational Assistant 41369
     Mrs. J. Judge Educational Assistant 40059
     Ms. D. McDonald Educational Assistant 41552
Ms. M. McLeod Educational Assistant  
Mrs. R. Ratchford Educational Assistant 41393
Mrs. A. Robitaille Educational Assistant   41889
Mrs. M. Rodney Educational Assistant 41989
Mrs. J. Saunders Educational Assistant 41396
Ms. ML. VanLeeuwen Educational Assistant 40463
     
     
Custodial Staff: Title Phone Extension
Ms. S. Morgan Chief Custodian  55029
     Mrs. B. Benn Custodian  
Mr. A. Branton Custodian  40437
Mr. L. Brown Custodian  40447
Mr. G. Erhardt Custodian  41931
Mrs. G. Janczak Custodian  41374
Mr. D. MacInnis Custodian  42188
Mr. A. Spiak Custodian  
Mr. K. Walsh Custodian  
Lunch Hour Supervisors: Title Phone Extension
Mrs. R. Akasheh Lunch Hour Supervisor n/a
Mr. G. Keldani Lunch Hour Supervisor n/a
  Supply Lunch Hour Supervisor n/a

MO'B/cp  Revised:  3/17/2021

Latest Tweets

View All Tweets